Interested in investing?

Click here to view

our Product Disclosure Statement 

© 2016 by 35 Latitude  |  Design Hello Peta

Privacy Policy  

If you complete an Application Form, you will be providing personal information to the Responsible Entity. The Responsible Entity and service providers to the Responsible Entity will collect, hold and use that information to assess your Application, service your needs as a Unitholder, facilitate distribution payments, send communications to you as a Unitholder, carry out administration of the Fund and for other purposes permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).


Your personal information may also be used from time to time and disclosed to persons inspecting the register, regulatory bodies including the Australian Taxation Office and ASIC, your financial advisor, print service providers and mail houses.


The Responsible Entity, the Investment Manager and Administration Manager may also use your personal information to tell you about other products and services offered by the Responsible Entity, the Investment Manager and Administration Manager or other related bodies corporate.


You can access, correct and update the personal information held about you. Please contact the Administration Manager if you wish to do so at the relevant contact numbers set out in this PDS.


The Responsible Entity is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information. The Responsible Entity has adopted a privacy policy, which states how the Responsible Entity manages personal information. You can obtain a copy of that policy by written request.
 

Collection, maintenance and disclosure of certain personal information is governed by legislation including the Privacy Act 1988 and the Corporations Act. You should note that if you do not provide the information required on the Application Form, the Responsible Entity may not be able to accept or process your Application Form and, accordingly, you may not be allotted any Units.

The 35 Latitude Development Fund (Fund) is a retail managed investment scheme in the form of an Australian unit trust. 35 Latitude Pty Ltd is the Investment Manager of the Fund. 35 Latitude Pty Ltd is a Corporate Authorised Representative (No. 001239775) of D H Flinders Pty Ltd (AFSL 353001). 35 Latitude's authority under its Corporate Authorised Representative Agreement with D H Flinders Pty Ltd is limited to general advice regarding the Fund only. Any other advice provided is not provided pursuant to this agreement. Vasco Investment Managers Limited is the Responsible Entity of the Fund and the issuer of its Product Disclosure Statement.

 

This website contains information about the potential issue of interests in the Fund, but it is not intended to be used by any other persons in any other jurisdiction if and to the extent that to do so would be in breach of Australian laws, or the laws of any foreign jurisdiction

This website contains general information only and is not intended to provide any person with financial advice. It does not take into account any person's (or class of persons) investment objectives, financial situation or particular needs, and should not be used as the basis for making an investment in the Fund. Neither 35 Latitude Pty Ltd, D H Flinders Pty Ltd nor Vasco Investment Managers Limited make any representation as to the accuracy, completeness, relevance or suitability of the information, conclusions, recommendations or opinions contained on this website (including, but not limited to any forecasts made). No liability is accepted by any of these entities or their respective directors, officers, employees, agents or advisors for any such information, conclusions, recommendations or opinions to the fullest extent possible under applicable laws.

 

This website may contain forward looking statements regarding our intent, belief or current expectations with respect to market conditions. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. 35 Latitude Pty Ltd does not undertake any obligation to revise any forward-looking statements to reflect events and circumstances after the date of this publication.

Neither 35 Latitude Pty Ltd, DH Flinders Pty Ltd nor Vasco Investment Managers Ltd guarantee the repayment of capital, the performance of any investment or the rate of return for the Fund. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance.